Search for Artists, Bands, and Songs

Search All Videos

Search Videos with Lyrics

Fancy

Frogtoon Music - Artist Biography For Fancy

Real Name: Manfred Alois Segieth German producer and singer born 7 July 1946 in Munich and well known in the 2nd half of 80s. He had a "Top 10 of the year" in the US Billboard-Dance-charts 1985 with "Chinese Eyes" as producer and pop singer. He first learned as producer in the German schlager style under the name of Tess Teiges, met Jimi Hendrix (1967) & made demo-tapes with Giorgio Moroder and produced up from the mid 70s different international

Artist Tags For Fancy

1) 80s 2) Disco 3) Italo Disco 4) Dance 5) Pop

Frogtoon Music

Frogtoon Music App Page on Facebook

Frogtoon Music - Top Tracks For Fancy

1) Flames of Love 2) Slice Me Nice 3) Bolero 4) Lady of Ice 5) Chinese Eyes 6) Slice Me Nice - original version 7) China Blue 8) Bodyguard 9) Blue Eyed Lady 10) Fools Cry 11) Angel Eyes 12) Spy in the Night 13) Turbo Dancer Remix 14) What's Your Name Again (Busy P Remix) 15) Bolero (Hold Me In Your Arms Again) 16) Moscow Is Calling 17) Wild Thing 18) Bolero (Hold Me In Your Arms Again) - 12inch Version 19) Gimme A Sign 20) After Midnight 21) Latin Fire 22) In Shock 23) D.I.S.C.O. (lust for life) (radio edit) 24) Colder Than Ice 25) Running Man 26) A Voice in the Dark 27) Flames Of Love - Re-Recording 28) Seventeen 29) Check It Out 30) When Guardian Angels Cry 31) I Can't Live Without You (Lonely Nights) 32) Tonight the Devil Wins My Soul 33) I Can't Forget You 34) Get Lost Tonight 35) D.I.S.C.O. (Lust For Life) 36) I Love You...What's Your Name? 37) A Neverending Ride 38) I Need You 39) Slice Me Nice '98 - Radio / Video Version 40) Inside of You 41) Slice Me Nice - Re-Recording 42) All My Loving 43) Senorita 44) What's Your Name, What's Your Game 45) Long Way To Paradise 46) Feedback, Feedback 47) Get Your Kicks 48) You never know 49) Rumble In The Jungle 50) We stay here

Facebook Comments